Janice Kawaye - Vulah

Information

Official Name 河江 弘美
Gender Unknown
Birth Date 1970-01-29

Janice Kawaye

河江

Birth name: Hiromi (弘美) Kawaye (河江) She's is well known voice actor for voicing Gi in Captain Planet and the Planeteers, Jenny "XJ-9 Wakeman in My Life as a Teenage Robot, and Ami in Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi. She is also the voice of Ayane in Ninja Gaiden series. Bleach is her first anime role.

Starred in

Blood+ Blood+ Mui Mui
Bleach Bleach Yuzu Kurosaki Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Bleach: Memories of Nobody Yuzu Kurosaki Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion Yuzu Kurosaki Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: Jigokuhen Bleach: Jigokuhen Yuzu Kurosaki Yuzu Kurosaki